Most Wanted Terrorist poster for Fazul Abdullah Mohammed
Transcript:
Most Wanted Terrorists

Murder of U.S. nationals outside the United States; conspiracy to murder U.S. nationals outside the United States; attack on a federal facility resulting in death

Fazul Abdullah Mohammed

Aliases: Abdallah Fazul, Abdalla Fazul, Abdallah Mohammed Fazul, Fazul Abdilahi Mohammed, Fazul Adballah, Fazul Abdalla, Fazul Mohammed, Haroon, Harun, Haroon Fazul, Harun Fazul, Fadil Abdallah Muhamad, Fadhil Haroun, Abu Seif Al Sudani, Abu Aisha, Abu Luqman, Fadel Abdallah Mohammed Ali, Fouad Mohammed

Description:
Dates of Birth Used: August 25, 1972 Hair: Black
December 25, 1974 Eyes: Brown
February 25, 1974 Sex: Male
Place of Birth: Moroni, Comoros Islands Complexion: Dark
Height: 53 to 55 Citizenship: Comoros, Kenyan
Weight: 120 to 140 pounds
Build: Unknown
Languages: French, Swahili, Arabic, English, Comoran
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Mohammed likes to wear baseball caps and tends to dress casually. He is very good with computers.

Caution:
Fazul Abdullah Mohammed was indicted on September 17, 1998, in the Southern District of New York, for his alleged involvement in the bombings of the United States embassies in Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya, on August 7, 1998.

Reward:
The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $25 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Fazul Abdullah Mohammed.

Should be considered armed and dangerous

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office of the nearest American Embassy of Consulate.

www.fbi.gov

Poster revised November 2001